Click to Zoom
SFP Transceiver 10/100/1000Mbps 1310 nm,1000BaseSX/LX

The SFP Transceiver is designed to plug into the SFP port of the GV-POE Switch and is the interface between the switch and optical fiber cables. This product complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX standards. The SFP Transceiver is a hot swappable device; you can add or remove the device without powering down.